European Champions Cup 2018

22. - 29.10.2018 - Langen, Germany

Participants

 

 



Country

Female

Male

Coach

Official

1

Austria

Ivonne Gross

Benjamin Kubalek

Thomas Gross

Thomas Tybl

2

Azerbaijan


Ramil Hamidov


Jahangir Alihuseynow

3

Belgium

Bauke Jespers

Mats Maggi

Marc Beaufays

Vincent Wuylens

4

Bulgaria

Marina Stefanova

Yavor Milanov



5

Croatia

Ivana Krajačić




6

Cyprus

Nanita Irebotou

Neoklis Erodotou

Costas Mitsingas


7

Czech Republic

Andrea Sýkorová

Jaroslav Lorenc



8

Denmark

Mai Ginge Jensen

Jesper Agerbo



9

England

Samantha Hannan

Lee Cocker

Andy Penny


10

Finland

Eliisa Hiltunen

Sami Konsteri

Jarmo Ahokas


11

France

Solene Goron

Maximilien Fialon

Armand Lavrut


12

Germany

Nadine Geissler

Bodo Konieczny

Tobias Gäbler

Martina Beckel

13

Greece

Christina Kappatou


Ilias Kappatos


14

Hungary

Sarolta Dosztaly

Gereely Kapronczay



15

Iceland

Astros Petursdottir

Gustaf Smari Bjornsson

Skuli Freyr Sigurdsson


16

Ireland

Sarah Kebell

Alan Bride



17

Israel

Sara Aviram Harlap

Ron Berlov

Izhak Dekel


18

Italy

Gaida Di Martino

Maurizio Celli

Franceso Bellomonte


19

Kosovo


Bashkim Uka



20

Latvia

Veronika Hudjakova

Daniel Vēzis



21

Lithuania

Davia Perminiene

Aidas Daniunas



22

Malta

Sara Xuereb

Mauro Anastasi

Rick Vogelesang

Paul Baldacchino

23

Netherlands

Chantal Jacobs

Nick de Gelder

Jord van Weeren


24

Northern Ireland

Lauren Dugan

Grant Dugan



25

Norway

Grethe Walstad Fosseide

Jonas Dammen

Ulf Hämnäs


26

Poland

Lucyna Charęzińska

Patryk Preus



27

Portugal

Cristina Soares

Paulo Lopes



28

Romania

Eugenia Dumitrascu

Gheorghe Catalin



29

Russia

Ksenia Apanyakina

Alexander Vasekin



30

San Marino


Ettore Bacciocchi

Paolo Felici


31

Scottland

Tania Yusaf

Mark Kerr



32

Serbia

 

Marko Cimeša



33

Slovakia

Alena Kentosová

Jozef Suvák



34

Slovenia

Alja Bergauer

Nino Stenko


Peter Verdnik

35

Spain

Ingrid Julia

Luis J. Briceno

José L. Estévez


36

Sweden

***Filippa Persson

Annie Thorell

Viktor Danielsson

Johan Ekström


37

Switzerland

Vanessa Rodriguez

Harn-Chieh Kwan

Dario Ancarani


38

Turkey

Ebru Özogluuntur

Tolgar Sismanogullar

Fuat Yildirim

39

Ukraine

Ohla Pokotylo

Oleksandr Nechypaiev

Ievgen Petrovskyi


40

Wales

Louise Roberts

Steve Dalton




*** Defending Champion